HOME  //  SCHEDULE  //  TRACK INFO  //  RESULTS  //  SPONSORS  //  PHOTOS  //  VIDEOS  //  CONTACT
Bar2Bar
BAR2BAR MX PARK located @ 7800 W 61st N Maize, Kansas 67101
Contact us at bar2barmx@yahoo.com (316) 293-8132
  Twitter Facebook
     
 
 

2014 North Central Area Qualifier - Sunday

Maize, KS
Results: April 06, 2014
 
 
  •  Open Pro Sport:
    • 1. Cameron Mcadoo (Suz); 2. Craig Royse (Kaw); 3. Michael Riner (Kaw); 4. Zach Collier (Kaw); 5. Joey Skidmore (Hon).
  • 450 C:
    • 1. Collin Fletchall (Hon); 2. Anthony Maniscalco (Hon); 3. Reid Hall (Yam); 4. David Hall (Yam); 5. Thomas Greiner (Hon).
  •  Two-Stroke B/C (16+):
    • 1. Casey Brennan (Yam); 2. Addison Emory, Iv (Yam); 3. Colin Gaines (Ktm); 4. James Lambert (Yam); 5. Neil Tajchman (Ktm).
  •  College B/C (16-24):
    • 1. Benny Bloss (Yam); 2. Ross Westhoff (Kaw); 3. Casey Brennan (Yam); 4. Josh Miller (Kaw); 5. Mason Maahs (Yam).
  • Junior 25+:
    • 1. Craig Royse (Kaw); 2. Cody Williams (Kaw); 3. Travis Carroll (Yam); 4. William Guthrie (Kaw); 5. George Osborne (Kaw).
  • Vet B/C 30+:
    • 1. Abram Zies (Hon); 2. Steven Thompson (Suz); 3. Clint Sodowsky (Kaw); 4. Aaron Mayhugh (Ktm); 5. David Lafond (Yam).
  • Vet 35+:
    • 1. Robby Clauss (Ktm); 2. Abram Zies (Hon); 3. Clint Sodowsky (Kaw); 4. Judson Holloway (Ktm); 5. Aaron Mayhugh (Ktm).
  • Senior 40+:
    • 1. Robby Clauss (Ktm); 2. Clint Sodowsky (Kaw); 3. Aaron Mayhugh (Ktm); 4. Justin Wohletz (Yam); 5. Mike Larsen (Ktm).
  •  Senior 45+:
    • 1. Mike Larsen (Ktm); 2. Chris Kirk (Kaw); 3. David Lafond (Yam); 4. Phil Miklo (Hon); 5. Jack Lambert (Yam).
  •  Masters 50+:
    • 1. Jack Lambert (Yam); 2. Rick Cotten (Kaw); 3. Marque Peer (Yam); 4. Roger Fletchall (Hon); 5. Randall Ross (Kaw).
  • 65cc (7-11):
    • 1. Branden Walther (Ktm); 2. Kaeden Amerine (Ktm); 3. Tommy Leclere, Iv (Ktm); 4. Ryan Smith (Ktm); 5. Brock Lassiter (Cob).
  • 85cc (9-11):
    • 1. Branden Walther (Ktm); 2. Ethan Mann (Ktm); 3. Kaeden Amerine (Ktm); 4. Chandler Baker (Kaw); 5. Tommy Leclere, Iv (Kaw).
  • Mini Sr 2 (12-14):
    • 1. Grant Harlan (Kaw); 2. Lane Rathmann (Ktm); 3. Ty Masterpool (Suz); 4. Wyatt Lyonsmith (Ktm); 5. Jesse Flock (Ktm).
  •  Super Mini 2 (13-16):
    • 1. Tanner Stack (Kaw); 2. Kevin Moranz (Kaw); 3. Zane Merrett (Kaw); 4. Caden Davis (Kaw); 5. Kameron Barboa (Yam).
  • Schoolboy 2 (13-16) B/C:
    • 1. Carter Halpain (Suz); 2. Richard Jackson (Yam); 3. Hunter Budd (Kaw); 4. Jake Masterpool (Yam); 5. Kyle Biro (Yam).
  • 250 B:
    • 1. Alec Mellick (Hon); 2. Richard Jackson (Yam); 3. Benny Bloss (Yam); 4. Casey Brennan (Yam); 5. Hunter Budd (Kaw).
  • 250 C:
    • 1. Drew Abney (Yam); 2. Anthony Maniscalco (Hon); 3. Tanner Myers (Kaw); 4. Collin Fletchall (Hon); 5. Colin Polston (Yam).
  • 450 B:
    • 1. Benny Bloss (Yam); 2. Mason Maahs (Yam); 3. Addison Emory, Iv (Yam); 4. Carter Halpain (Suz); 5. Mason Flatness (Hon).
 
     
 
 
CONTACT BAR2BAR
Email: bar2barmx@yahoo.com
Phone:
  Bruce Richardson at 316-293-8132

   

Photos courtesy of Tina's Photography

BAR2BAR MX RESERVES THE RIGHT TO REFUSE SERVICE TO ANYONE!
Copyright © 2007-2013 Bar2Bar MX LLC ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
four 88 web design