HOME  //  SCHEDULE  //  TRACK INFO  //  RESULTS  //  SPONSORS  //  PHOTOS  //  VIDEOS  //  CONTACT
Bar2Bar
BAR2BAR MX PARK located @ 7800 W 61st N Maize, Kansas 67101
Contact us at bar2barmx@yahoo.com (316) 293-8132
  Twitter Facebook
     
 
 

2014 North Central Area Qualifier - Saturday

Maize, KS
Results: April 05, 2014
 
 
  • 51cc (4-6) Special Limited:
    • 1. Sabastien Friesen (Cob); 2. Dylan Paris (Ktm); 3. Turbo Patton (Ktm).
  • 51cc (4-6) Shaft Drive Li:
    • 1. Hayden Cline (Cob); 2. Sabastien Friesen (Cob); 3. Dylan Paris (Yam); 4. Pierce Zohbon (Yam); 5. Turbo Patton (Yam).
  • 51cc (4-6) Limited:
    • 1. Kason Little (Cob); 2. Hayden Cline (Cob); 3. Sabastien Friesen (Cob); 4. Lane Nalesnik (Cob); 5. Bryce Netherton (Cob).
  • 250 A:
    • 1. Cameron Mcadoo (Suz); 2. Trevor Whitemarsh (Yam); 3. Daniel Vanderziel (Suz); 4. Craig Royse (Kaw); 5. Vance Wofford (Yam).
  • 51cc (7-8) Limited:
    • 1. Brock Walker (Cob); 2. Ryder Mcnabb (Cob); 3. Carter Malcolm (Ktm); 4. Ashton Werline (Ktm); 5. Jesse Parkey (Cob).
  • 65cc (7-9) Limited:
    • 1. Tommy Leclere, Iv (Ktm); 2. Ryan Smith (Ktm); 3. Brock Lassiter (Cob); 4. Brock Walker (Ktm); 5. Brandon Dean (Ktm).
  • 65cc (10-11) Limited:
    • 1. Branden Walther (Ktm); 2. Kaeden Amerine (Ktm); 3. Jack Walker (Ktm); 4. Gavin Janovsky (Ktm); 5. Lane Allison (Ktm).
  • 85cc (9-11) Limited:
    • 1. Ethan Mann (Ktm); 2. Branden Walther (Ktm); 3. Chandler Baker (Kaw); 4. Kaeden Amerine (Ktm); 5. Riley Allen (Yam).
  • Mini Sr 1 (12-13):
    • 1. Ty Masterpool (Suz); 2. Lane Rathmann (Ktm); 3. Grant Harlan (Kaw); 4. Jesse Flock (Ktm); 5. Ashton Bloxom (Kaw).
  • Super Mini 1 (12-15):
    • 1. Tanner Stack (Kaw); 2. Zane Merrett (Kaw); 3. Kevin Moranz (Kaw); 4. Colby Halpain (Kaw); 5. Caden Davis (Kaw).
  • 250 B Limited:
    • 1. Ross Westhoff (Kaw); 2. Carter Halpain (Suz); 3. Mason Maahs (Yam); 4. Casey Brennan (Yam); 5. Logan Kustanborter (Ktm).
  • Schoolboy 1 (12-16) B/C:
    • 1. Jake Masterpool (Yam); 2. Tanner Stack (Kaw); 3. Richard Jackson (Yam); 4. Zack Vanluvanee (Yam); 5. Cody Eaton (Ktm).
  • Girls Sr (12-16):
    • 1. Gracie Vanhorn (Kaw); 2. Katelyn Clauss (Kaw); 3. Harlie Hickey (Kaw); 4. Anna George (Kaw); 5. Erin Malcolm (Ktm).
  • Girls Jr (9-13):
    • 1. Harlie Hickey (Kaw); 2. Erin Malcolm (Ktm); 3. Adilyn Malcolm (Ktm); 4. Anna George (Kaw).
  • Women (14+):
    • 1. Kaitlyn Morrow (Yam); 2. Gracie Vanhorn (Kaw); 3. Autumn Rodman (Yam); 4. Jacqueline Riess (Ktm); 5. Lizzibeth Turney (Kaw).
  • 250 C Limited:
    • 1. Drew Abney (Yam); 2. Reid Hall (Yam); 3. Collin Fletchall (Hon); 4. Anthony Maniscalco (Hon); 5. Tanner Myers (Kaw).
  • 450 A:
    • 1. Cameron Mcadoo (Suz); 2. Trevor Whitemarsh (Yam); 3. Craig Royse (Kaw); 4. Michael Riner (Kaw); 5. Nick Peterson (Hsk).
  • 450 B Limited:
    • 1. Benny Bloss (Yam); 2. Mason Maahs (Yam); 3. Ross Westhoff (Kaw); 4. Addison Emory, Iv (Yam); 5. Mason Flatness (Hon).
 
 
 
CONTACT BAR2BAR
Email: bar2barmx@yahoo.com
Phone:
  Bruce Richardson at 316-293-8132

   

Photos courtesy of Tina's Photography

BAR2BAR MX RESERVES THE RIGHT TO REFUSE SERVICE TO ANYONE!
Copyright © 2007-2013 Bar2Bar MX LLC ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
four 88 web design